2021 INVITED SPEAKERS

Lt. Gen. Scott A. Spellmon
Chief of Engineers and Commanding General
US Army Corps of Engineers

Maj. Gen. Jeffrey L. Milhorn
Deputy Commanding General for Civil and Emergency Operation
US Army Corps of Engineers

Maj. Gen. Anthony Funkhouser
Deputy Commanding General for Military and International Operations
US Army Corps of Engineers

Lloyd Caldwell
Director of Military Programs
US Army Corps of Engineers

Stacey K. Hirata
Chief, Military Programs Integration Division
US Army Corps of Engineers

Alvin (Al) B. Lee
Director of Civil Works
US Army Corps of Engineers

Dr. Christine Altendorf
Chief of Engineering and Construction
US Army Corps of Engineers

Christopher Gatz
Chief, Interagency and International Services Branch
US Army Corps of Engineers

Mike Schultz
Chief of Interagency and International Services Div, Military Programs
US Army Corps of Engineers

Drew White
Chief, Construction Branch, E&C Division
US Army Corps of Engineers

Kay Riplinger-Baltz
Acting Director, Office of Small Business
US Army Corps of Engineers

Jill E. Stiglich
Chief of Contracting, SAC
US Army Corps of Engineers

NAVFAC Speakers:
Rear Admiral John Korka
Commander
Naval Facilities Engineering Command

Dave Curfman
Chief Engineer & Director, Capital Improvements
Naval Facilities Engineering Command

Cindy Readal
Assistant Commander for Acquisition
Naval Facilities Engineering Command

John Crumbley
Safety Program Manager
Naval Facilities Engineering Command

Allison Silver
Senior Contracting Officer
Naval Facilities Engineering Command

Kimberly Armstrong
Senior Construction Engineer
Naval Facilities Engineering Command

Herman Pablo
Construction Product Line Leader, Capital Improvements
Naval Facilities Engineering Command

Tim Bayse
Senior Construction Engineer
Naval Facilities Engineering Command

John Klein
Associate General Counsel for Procurement Law
U. S. Small Business Administration

Sam Le
Associate General Counsel for Procurement Law
U. S. Small Business Administration

Andrew Young
PBS Assistant Commissioner, Office of Project Delivery
General Services Administration

Tracy Marcinowski
Assistant Commissioner, Office of Acquisition Management
General Services Administration

Allison Azevedo
PBS Assistant Commissioner, Office of Leasing
General Services Administration

Stuart Burns
PBS Assistant Commissioner, Portfolio Management and Customer Engagement
General Services Administration

Flavio Peres
PBS Assistant Commissioner, Real Property Utilization & Disposal
General Services Administration

Shea DeLutis-Smith
Division Chair

Jeff Harper
Division Vice Chair

Roger Bartlett
Chair, AGC Small Business Committee

Jason Hard
Chair, AGC GSA & VA Committees

Carole Bionda
Past Chair, AGC International Committee

Todd Roberts
Former Chair, AGC NRCS and BOR

Matt K. McCaulley
Chair, AGC Corps of Engineers Committee—Military Construction

Tim Orr
Chair, AGC Corps of Engineers Committee—Civil Works

Mac Caddell
Chair, AGC NAVFAC Committee

Doug Tabeling
Chair, AGC FAR Committee